Region Chairs & Co-Chairs |
|
|
Abigail Costigan |
Region 1 Chair |
Indianola CSD |
[email protected] |
Dede Wagener |
Region 1 Co-Chair |
Central Dewitt CSD |
[email protected] |
Allison Ketter |
Region 2 Chair |
Cedar Falls Schools |
[email protected] |
Stacy Fish |
Region 2 Co-Chair |
Linn-Mar CSD |
[email protected] |
Susan Carlson |
Region 3 Chair |
Ankeny Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Jessy Sadler |
Region 3 Co-Chair |
Urbandale Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Kim Belstene |
Region 4 Chair |
Belmond Klemme CSD |
[email protected] |
Lori King |
Region 4 Co-Chair |
|
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Industry Representatives |
|
|
Renee Greiner |
Distributor Rep |
Martin Bros Dist Co |
[email protected] |
Ann Jevyak |
Manufacturing Rep |
General Mills |
[email protected] |
Kelly O'Brien |
Broker Rep |
Affinity Sales |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Liaisons |
|
|
|
Kaitlyn Scheuermann |
Iowa Dietetics Liaison |
|
[email protected] |
Kala Shipley |
Bureau of Nutrition & Health Services |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
By Laws & Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) Committe |
|
Ginny Scott |
Chair |
College Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Shelly Mohr |
Co-Chair |
Tipton Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Jessica Franks |
|
Lawton-Bronson CSD |
[email protected] |
Lori King |
|
|
[email protected] |
Billie Veach |
|
ADM Community Schools |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Conference Committee |
|
|
Coni Dobbels |
Chair |
Davenport Schools |
[email protected] |
Kim Belstene |
Co-Chair |
Belmond Klemme CSD |
[email protected] |
Christa Andersen |
|
Davenport Schools |
[email protected] |
Stacy Fish |
|
Linn-Mar CSD |
[email protected] |
Amy Guerrero |
|
North Scott CSD |
[email protected] |
Kaitlin Meredtih |
|
Muscatine Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Shelly Mohr |
|
Tipton Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Ginny Scott |
|
College Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Dede Wagener |
|
Central Dewitt CSD |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Conference Exhibits Committee |
|
|
Pauli Smith |
Chair |
Des Moines Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Abigail Costigan |
Co-Chair |
Indianola CSD |
[email protected] |
Clif Cameron |
|
AEA Purchasing |
[email protected] |
Stephanie Hawkins |
|
Fairfield Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Ann Jevyak |
|
General Mills |
[email protected] |
Linda Kennedy |
|
Fairfield Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Kelly O'Brien |
|
Affinity Group |
[email protected] |
Bob Schade |
|
Curate |
[email protected] |
Finance Committee
|
|
|
Amy Guerrero |
Chair |
North Scott CSD |
[email protected] |
Stephanie Hawkins |
Co-Chair |
Fairfield Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Julie Miller |
|
Newton CSD |
[email protected] |
Ginny Scott |
|
College Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Billie Veach |
|
ADM Community Schools |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Legislative Committee |
|
|
Meg Brink |
Chair |
AEA Purchasing |
[email protected] |
Lori King |
Co-Chair |
|
[email protected] |
Jeff Millard |
|
International Food Solutions |
[email protected] |
Kaitlynn Scheuermann |
|
Waukee Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Cindy Stroh |
|
Aplington Parkersburg Schools |
[email protected] |
Julie Ulrich |
|
Olin Consolidated School District |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Membership & Nutrition Education Committee
|
Amy A'Hearn |
Chair |
Waukee Schools |
[email protected] |
Jessy Sadler |
Co-Chair |
Urbandale Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Susan Carlson |
|
Ankeny Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Elaine Hast |
|
Davenport Schools |
[email protected] |
Kaitlin Meredith |
|
Muscatine Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Pauli Smith |
|
Des Moines Community Schools |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Nominations Committee |
|
|
Joann Franck |
Chair |
Dubuque Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Stacy Fish |
Co-Chair |
Linn-Mar CSD |
[email protected] |
Kim Belstene |
|
Belmond Klemme CSD |
[email protected] |
Susan Carlson |
|
Ankeny Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Julie Miller |
|
Newton CSD |
[email protected] |
Jenn Schultz |
|
Des Moines Public Schools |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Scholarship & School Nutrition Foundation (SNF) Committee |
|
Amy A'Hearn |
Chair |
Waukee Schools |
[email protected] |
Mandy Vincent |
Co-Chair |
Treynor CSD |
[email protected] |
Jennifer Hamer |
|
Davenport Schools |
[email protected] |
Elaine Hast |
|
Davenport Schools |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
Social Media & Publications Committee
|
|
Jennifer Hamer |
Chair |
Davenport Schools |
[email protected] |
Jessy Sadler |
Co-Chair |
Urbandale Community Schools |
[email protected] |
Dede Wagener |
|
Central Dewitt CSD |
[email protected] |